Architects and interior designers

3XN Architects

5G Studio (Dallas)

93ft (Sheffield)

A

A21 (Ho Chi Minh City)

A2K

ABERJA (Frankfurt)

Adam&Co. (Boston)

Agnès Guiot Du Doignon

Alexander Waterworth

Agnon Granot

Alex Michaelis

Alice Cottrell (Dallas)

Álvaro Siza

Ana Correia

Anahory Almeida (Lisbon)

Andrea Previ (London)

André Fu Studio (Hong Kong)

Andrew Trotter (Barcelona)

Annabell Kutucu

Antoine Plazanet

Antonia María Horrach Moya

Antonio Citerrio Patricia Viel

Antunovich Associates

AO – Architect One

Architectural Resources Group (San Francisco)

achitecturestudio (Paris)

ArchitekturConsult

ARC-SET (Athens)

Areacor

Argent Design

Arkan Zeytinoglu (Vienna)

Arkstudio (Lisbon)

Arne Jacobsen

Arquitectonica (Miami)

ASH NYC (New York)

Autoban (Istanbul)

Avenir Creative (Chicago)

Avenue Interior Design (Los Angeles)

AvroKo (San Francisco)

Axel Vervoordt (Antwerp)

Azuma Architect & Associates (Tokyo)

B

Balkbek Bureau (Kyiv)

baldrigeARCHITECTS (Austin, Texas)

BAMO (San Francisco)

Baranowitz + Kronenberg

Bastir

BEHF Architects (Vienna)

BHDM (San Francisco)

Bill Rooney Studio (New York)

Black Rabbit (Austin, Texas)

Blossom (Portland, Oregon)

BraytonHughes Design Studios (San Francisco)

BLT Architects (Philadelphia)

Boxx Creative (London)

Breddels Architecten (Heerhugowaard, The Netherlands)

BRTArchitecten (Alkmaar, The Netherlands)

Built (West Hollywood)

Busta Studio (Litchfield, Connecticut)

C

C5 Architecten (Breda, The Netherlands)

Carlos Ferrater, OAB (Barcelona)

Carlos Jiménez Studio (Houston)

Carlos Miguel Dias

Carola Rytsölä

Carvalho Araújo (Braga, Portugal)

Casazul Studio (Fátima, Portugal)

CCD Cheng Chung Design

Champalimaud (New York)

Christian Kapeller (Schlanders, Italy)

Christina Tello (McMinnville, Oregon)

Christos Kapareliotis

Claire Fatosme & Christian Lefèvre (Marseille)

Clodagh Design (New York)

CMV Architects

CO2 Arquitectos (Santiago de Chile)

Cogent Studios (Chattanooga, Tennessee)

Common Architecture

Commune Design (Los Angeles)

Concordia (New Orleans)

Concrete (Amsterdam)

Conran and Partners (London)

Contaínr Affairs (Rotterdam)

Le Corbusier

Creative Crews (Bangkok)

Crème | Jun Aizaki Architecture & Design (Brooklyn, New York)

Curious (London)

Curious Yellow Design (New York)

D

Dan Troyim

Darling Associates (London)

DA.Studio

David Baker Architects (San Francisco)

David Chipperfield Architects

David Collins Studio (London)

David Delfín

David Sinclair

DAVIS (Tempe, Arizona)

Dawson Design Associates (Seattle)

D/DOCK (Amsterdam)

Deborah Berke Partners (New York)

delawie (San Diego)

Denisa Strmisková (Prague)

Department of ARCHITECTURE Co. (Bangkok)

DesignAgency (Toronto)

Didier Gomez (Paris)

Dion & Arles (Paris)

DLR Group (Omaha, Nebraska)

DMAC Architecture (Evanston, Illinois)

DOMAA (Belgrade)

Domenico Malinconico

Dorothée Meilichzon (Paris)

Duncan & Miller (Dallas)

Dynia Architects (Colorado Springs, Colorado)

E

EDG Interior Architecture + Design (Novato, California)

Eduardo Souto de Moura (Porto)

Edward van Vliet (Barcelona)

Elastic Architects

Electric Bowery (Venice, California)

Elena Ruiz Taller de Disseny (Roses, Spain)

El Equipo Creativo

Ennismore Design Studio (London)

Eva Jiřičná (Prague, London)

Exitecture (Frankfurt, San Diego)

F

fabersociety (Shenzhen)

FAT – Future Architecture Thinking (Lisbon)

Feran & Hugo (Echt, The Netherlands)

Fettle (London)

FG Stijl (Amsterdam)

Filio Sampsaki

Flank (New York)

Flow Works (Amsterdam)

Folklor (Los Angeles)

ForrestPerkins

Foster + Partners (London)

FRANKEN (Frankfurt)

Franz (Helsinki)

Freudenberger Design Studio (Los Angeles)

Futudesign

G

Gachot Studios (New York)

G.A. Design (London)

Gamble + Gamble Architects (Atlanta)

GCA Architects

Gensler (New York)

Genuizzi | Basal Architetti (Milan)

Gert Wingård

The Gettys Group (Chicago)

Ginjaume i Gratacos (Andorra)

GKV (New York)

Goddard Littlefair (London)

Gonçalo Byrne

Graft Architects

GRAS (Madrid, Mallorca)

GREC Architects (Chicago)

Greg Wright Architects (Cape Town)

Grzywinski+Pons (New York)

Gulla Jónsdóttir (Los Angeles)

H

Hálfdan Pedersen (Reykjavik)

Hamiltons International (Kuala Lumpur)

HANK

Hastings Architecture Associates (Nashville)

HCG Architects (Sacramento, California)

HDVL Design Makers (Hilversum, The Netherlands)

Hennebery Eddy (Portland, Oregon)

Henry Reeve

Hirsch Bedner Associates (Santa Monica, California)

Hitchman Stone

HKliving (Dronten, The Netherlands)

HKS Architects

THE HOME PROJECT (Lisbon)

Hornberger + Worstell (San Francisco)

Howard Litchfield (Durham, England)

HPA – Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture (Chicago)

HUGO (Raamsdonk, The Netherlands)

Human Kind Design Studio (San Diego)

Hun Aw Studio (New York)

HVS Design

Hypothesis (Bangkok)

I

Ian Bryan Architects (Prague)

Ian Schrager (New York)

Ian Simpson (London)

ICRAVE (New York)

[i]da arquitectos (Lisbon)

Ida Lauga

Ignacio Yrarrazaval

Ilmiodesign

The Invisible Party (Amsterdam)

Iraci Architetti

Isabel Sá Nogueira

Isay Weinfeld (São Paulo)

Iu + Bibliowicz (New York)

Iwan Bühler Architekten (Lucerne, Switzerland)

J

Jacques Garcia (Paris)

Jacques Grange (Paris)

Jaime Beriestain (Barcelona)

Jaime Hayón (Valencia)

Jalil Amor (São Paulo)

Janson Goldstein (New York)

Jan Wichers (Hamburg)

Javier Arizcuren

Jean-Louis Deniot

Jean Nouvel (Paris)

Jenwit Tang (Bangkok)

Jersey Ice Cream Co.

Jestico + Whiles (London)

jmarchitects (Edinburgh)

JNS Architecture + Design (Denver)

Joana Coelho

João Almeida

João Francisco Caires (Funchal, Portugal)

Joel Mozersky (Austin, Texas)

John Pawson (London)

John Simpson Architects (London)

The Johnson Studio at Cooper Carry (Atlanta)

Jordi Tió (Barcelona)

Jorge Sousa Santos (Lisbon)

José Carlos Cruz (Porto)

José Paulo dos Santos

Joyce Wang (London)

Juan Tolo Segue Gamundi

Judy Hutson

Julie Fuillet Studio

Julie Pearson

K

Kamoltham

Karl Lagerfeld

Kasey McCarty (Austin, Texas)

Kate Hume (Amsterdam)

KCAP (Rotterdam)

Kelly Wearstler (Los Angeles)

Ken Fulk (San Francisco)

Kentie en Partners Architecten (Halfweg, The Netherlands)

Kerry Hill

Kobi Karp Architects (Miami)

Kollin Altomare Architects (Long Beach, California)

Koncept (Stockholm)

KONCEPT ID (Manchester)

Kostas Myrogiannis

KraemerDesignGroup

KRDB (Austin, Texas)

Kristian Gavoille & Valérie Garcia (Paris)

Kristina Wachtmeister

Kristof Basson Architects (Cape Town)

kroenland

K-Studio (Athens)

L

Labatoire Design (Rabat, Morocco)

lagranja

Lake | Flato (Austin, Texas)

Laura Cook Interiors (Mill Valley, California)

Lázaro Rosa-Violán (Barcelona)

Lazzarini & Pickering (Rome)

Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands (London)

Lind + Almond

Liz Lambert (Austin, Texas)

Lo Biurlf

LubranoCiavarra (Brooklyn)

Luchetti Krelle (Sydney)

M

Manole & Whites Architecture (London)

Marcelo Daglio (Montevideo)

Marco Innocenti (Versilia, Italy)

Margarida Grácio Nunes

MARKZEFF (Brooklyn, New York)

Martin Brudnizki (London)

Marzipan (West Palm Beach, Florida)

Mastrominas ARChitecture

MCH Arnaud Montigny (Paris)

McIntosh Poris Associates (Birmingham, Michigan)

Means Group (Detroit)

Merriman Anderson Architects (Dallas)

Meyer Davis Studio (New York, Los Angeles)

MG&AG Arquitectos Asociados

Michaelis Boyd (New York)

Michael Hsu Office of Architecture (Austin, Texas)

Michael Schickinger

Miriam Irle (Munich)

MKV Design

Mobil Arquitectos (Santiago de Chile)

Morgen Interiors (Frankfurt)

Morris Adjmi (New York)

Morten Hedegaard

MVSA Architects (Rotterdam)

N

Nathan Cooprider (Portland, Oregon)

Neri & Hu (Shanghai)

NEXT Architects (Amsterdam)

Nic Graham

Nicole Cota Studio (New York)

Nicemakers (Amsterdam)

Nini Andrade Silva (Funchal, Portugal)

noa* – Network of Architecture (Bozen, Italy)

NoChintz (Manchester, England)

NORR (Chicago)

North 45 Projects (Portland, Oregon)

Note Design Studio (Stockholm)

Nuno Sottomayor

Nushu (Chicago)

O

Oculus Inc. (Portland, Oregon)

OFFICEUNTITLED (Culver City, California)

Oitoemponto Decoration (Porto)

OMA (Rotterdam)

Onion (Bangkok)

O&O Baukunst (Cologne)

Oren Bronstein (Tel Aviv)

The Other Season

P

P49 Deesign and Associates

PACE Architects

PAr. (Geneva)

Parts and Labor Design (New York)

Patricia Urquiola (Milan)

Paulo Lobo (Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal)

PBV Architects (Wassenaar, The Netherlands)

Pedra Líquida (Porto)

Perkins Eastman

Perkins + Will

Peter Pichler Architects (Milan)

Peter Zinganel (Graz, Austria)

Philippe Starck (Paris)

Pierre Yavanovitch (Paris)

Pilar Garcia Nieto

Post Company (Brooklyn) – ex Studio Tack

Powerstrip Studios (Los Angeles)

ps + a – Palomba Serrafina Associati (Milan)

Puroplan

R

R2 Design (Porto)

Rachel McLane (Pickering, England)

Rámon Esteve (Valencia)

ReardonSmith Architects

Rebelo de Andrade (Lisbon)

Red Deer (London)

Reunion Goods & Services

Ribas & Ribas Arquitectos

Ricardo Bofill (Barcelona)

Richmond International

RISCO

Rizoma Architettura (Bologna)

Rockefeller Kempel Architects (El Segundo, California)

Rockwell Group

Roman and Williams (New York)

Rosario Gabriel

The Roxbury Group (Detroit)

Atelier RUA (Lisbon)

Russell Sage Studio (London)

S

Saar Zafrir (Amsterdam)

SAGRADA

Salvatore Spataro (Florence)

Sam Baron

Samuel Barkai

Samuel Torres de Carvalho

Sara Ruffin Costello (New Orleans)

Scharnberger Architekten (Frankfurt)

Schmucker und Partner (Mannheim, Germany)

Sean Knibb (Venice, California)

Sergi Bastidas

SimpsonHaugh and Partners (Manchester)

SIM STUDIO (Bangkok)

Simeone Deary Design Group (Chicago)

Sinar Kafadar (Istanbul)

Skidmore Owings Merrill

Smith Hanes (Atlanta)

Sol-Arch (Miami)

Sormeh Rienne (Los Angeles)

Space Copenhagen (Copenhagen)

Space&Matter (Amsterdam)

Specht Architects (Austin, Texas)

STA Architectural Group (Miami)

Steinberg Hart (Los Angeles)

Stephano Dorata

Stephen Williams Associates (Hamburg)

Steven Holl (New York)

Stonehill Taylor (New York)

Street Design Partnership (Salford, England)

Studio3877 (Washington)

Studio Aisslinger (Berlin)

Studio Akkerhuis (Paris)

Studio Arte (Portimão, Portugal)

Studio Bonarchi (Athens)

Studio Collective (Venice, California)

Studio GUM (Ragusa, Italy)

St.udio Leelynch (Cape Town)

studio molter (Munich)

Studio Oak (Heerenveen, Amsterdam)

studioPEDRAZZI Architecture + Design (New York)

Studio Proof

Studio Robert McKinley (New York)

Studio Saxe (San José, Costa Rica)

Studio Shamshiri (New York)

Studio WTA (New Orleans)

Stylt Trampoli (Gothenburg, Sweden)

Sud Architectes

Sundukovy Sisters

Super Potato

SWBR (Rochester, New York)

Swoon the Studio (Dallas)

Sybille de Margerie

T

Tala Fustok (London)

TANK (Amsterdam)

TAO – Trace Architecture Office (Beijing)

TEAM_BLDG (Xiamen)

Team V Architectuur (Amsterdam)

TEN Arquitectos (Mexico City)

Teresa Nunes da Ponte (Lisbon)

Teresa Sapey + Partners (Turin, Madrid)

thdp (London)

Thienot Ballan Zulaica

Three Living Architecture (Dallas)

Tiago Oliveira

Tom Dixon (London)

Tommasso Giunchi (Milan)

Tony Matters

Travângula (Algarve, Portugal)

Tristan du Plessis (Johannesburg)

Truexcullins Architecture + Interior Design (Burlington, Vermont)

U

UGO – Javier Carrasco & Juan de Mayoralgo

Universal Design Studio

Urban Citizen Architecture (Cape Town)

V

Vanessa Scoffier (Paris)

van Helmond architecten (Eindhoven, The Netherlands)

Vasco Vieira Arquitectos (Algarve, Portugal)

VaSlab (Bangkok)

Vero Design + Build (Chiacgo)

Vinçon (Barcelona – closed)

Vírgula i (Porto)

Viterbo Interior Design

Vivienne Westwood (London)

W

Waechter Architecture (Portland, Oregon)

Welton Becket

White & Kaki (Almançil, Portugal)

WWAA (Warsaw)

Wolfgang Günther (Schladming, Austria)

Y

Yabu Pushelberg (Toronto)

Yoav Messer

Z

Zaha Hadid

Zondervan Architectuur (Rotterdam)